Teachers & Staff

  • Kindergarten
  • Sally Barry
  • Jennifer Brackett
  • Anna Forward
  • Danny Nagatani
  • First Grade
  • Debbie Flanagan
  • James Harrison
  • Amy Moscato
  • Joon Yeider
  • Second Grade
  • Kelleth Chinn
  • Darlene Perdisatt
  • Meghan Shaughnessy
  • Danielle Todaro
  • Third Grade
  • Brennan Agajan
  • Phoebe Diamond
  • Niesha Johnson
  • Kyle Wong
  • Fourth Grade
  • Miranda Romo
  • Leslie Rychel
  • Laura Shield
  • Fifth Grade
  • Caroline Aszklar
  • Randal Hamati
  • Anusheh Warda
  • Resource Specialist
  • Barbara Kass
  • Inclusion Teachers
  • Natalie Hughes Weinberg
  • Katherine Smetak
  • Teacher on Special Assignment
  • Celia Bermeo
  • Physical Education
  • Jonathan Musson
  • Music
  • Claudia McCarthy
  • (Strings)
  • Adam Schraft *
  • (General Music & Band)
  • Art
  • Amber Miller *
  • Library
  • Jenny Ettinger *
  • Kathleen McNulty *
  • Technology
  • Jenny Ettinger *
  • Science
  • Juli Ward *
* Funded with the support of the Chabot PTA
  • Principal
  • Jessica Cannon
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Margaret Thorp
  • Attendance Manager
  • Pricilla Wilson
  • Small Group
    Specialists *
  • Gami Haynes
  • Jennifer Pope
  • Erin Waddell
  • Intervention Support Specialists
  • Dina Bedini
  • Kaela Blasen
  • Jamia Jackson
  • Diana So
  • Danielle Todaro
  • Resource Aide
  • James Hunt
  • Speech Therapist
  • Cherie Estuar-Ziff
  • School Psychologist
  • Jennifer Porter
  • Ryan Buchholz (intern)
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Carolyn Raymond-Emich
  • Nurse
  • Samantha Wong
  • Custodians
  • Calvin Dicking
  • Cafeteria Manager
  • Maria Axtle
  • Student Support
  • Paul Bancroft
  • Andre Cole
  • Liz Greenfield
  • Julian Rechtshaffen
* Funded with the support of the Chabot PTA

Upcoming Events

  • October 24:   Fall All School Safety Drill  1:00 pm  

  • October 24:   Moms' Night Out!  7:00 pm  

  • October 26:   Safety Assembly  2:00 pm  

  • October 26:   Kids Night Out (KNO)  6:00 pm  

  • October 26:   Shoo the Flu

  • October 27:   Bay Area Science Festival  10:00 am  

  • October 28:   Gardening Day  10:00 am  

  • October 29:   Safety Committee Meeting  8:45 am  

  • October 31:   Halloween Parade  1:00 pm  

  • November 2:   TGIFF Coffee/Tea  8:45 am  

  • November 4:   Daylight Saving Time Ends

  • November 5:   Winter ASP Registration Opens

  • November 6:   PTA Board Meeting  6:30 pm  

  • November 6:   Dining For Dollars At Jules Thin Crust  11:30 am