Teachers & Staff

  • Kindergarten
  • Sally Barry
  • Jennifer Brackett
  • Anna Forward
  • Danny Nagatani
  • First Grade
  • Debbie Flanagan
  • James Harrison
  • Amy Moscato
  • Joon Yeider
  • Second Grade
  • Kelleth Chinn
  • Rebecca Dunning
  • Darlene Perdisatt
  • Meghan Shaughnessy

  • Third Grade
  • Brennan Agajan
  • Phoebe Diamond
  • Niesha Johnson
  • Kyle Wong
  • Fourth Grade
  • Miranda Romo
  • Leslie Rychel
  • Laura Shield
  • Fifth Grade
  • Caroline Aszklar
  • Randal Hamati
  • Anusheh Warda

  • Resource Specialist
  • Barbara Kass
  • Inclusion Teachers
  • Natalie Hughes Weinberg
  • Katherine Smetak
  • Teacher on Special Assignment
  • Celia Bermeo

  • Physical Education
  • Jonathan Musson
  • Music
  • Claudia McCarthy
  • (Strings)
  • Adam Schraft *
  • (General Music & Band)
  • Art
  • Amber Miller *

  • Library
  • Jenny Ettinger *
  • Kathleen McNulty *
  • Technology
  • Jenny Ettinger *
  • Science
  • Juli Ward *

* Funded with the support of the Chabot PTA

  • Principal
  • Jessica Cannon
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Leticia Araujo-Perez
  • Attendance Manager
  • Pricilla Wilson

  • Small Group
    Specialists *
  • Gami Haynes
  • Jennifer Pope
  • Danielle Todaro
  • Erin Waddell
  • Intervention Support Specialists
  • Dina Bedini
  • Kaela Blasen
  • Jamia Jackson
  • Diana So
  • Danielle Todaro
  • Resource Aide
  • James Hunt

  • Speech Therapist
  • Cherie Estuar-Ziff
  • School Psychologist
  • Jennifer Porter
  • Ryan Buchholz (intern)
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Carolyn Raymond-Emich

  • Nurse
  • Samantha Wong
  • Custodians
  • Calvin Dicking
  • Cafeteria Manager
  • Maria Axtle

  • Student Support
  • Paul Bancroft
  • Andre Cole
  • Liz Greenfield
  • Julian Rechtshaffen

* Funded with the support of the Chabot PTA

Upcoming Events

  • November 20:   Thanksgiving Recess, No School, No After School Program (ASP)

  • November 20:   Community Town-Hall Meeting  6:00 pm  

  • November 27:   Winter After School Program Registration opens

  • November 27:   Cyber Monday - Use Chabot's Amazon Affiliate Link!

  • November 27:   Safety & Emergency Preparedness Meeting  8:45 am  

  • November 27:   OUSD Board of Education Meeting  5:30 pm  

  • November 29:   5th Grade Class Tour of Claremont Middle School  9:00 am  

  • December 1:   After School Program (ASP) Scholarship Requests Due

  • December 1:   Shop and Earn Money for Chabot

  • December 1:   TGIF Coffee/Tea  8:15 am  

  • December 4:   ASP Scholarships Assigned

  • December 5:   PTA Board Meeting  6:30 pm  

  • December 6:   Kindergarten Tours  8:15 am  

  • December 6:   Farmers Market  1:50 pm  

  • December 6:   OUSD Budget & Finance Committee Meeting  6:00 pm  

  • December 7:   OUSD Board of Education Resolution Review  5:00 pm  

  • December 8:   Report Cards go home

  • December 8:   Fall ASP Classes End

  • December 8:   Kids' Night Out (KNO)  6:00 pm